Round 13 On-Air Coverage

Check out the times

Round 13 On-Air Coverage

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Thursday 14 June          Port Adelaide v WBD, AO                                   7:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Brian Taylor, Mark Ricciuto, Dale Lewis, Chris Dittmar, Rhett Biglands

 

Friday 15 June               Sydney v West Coast, SCG                                 6:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Jude Bolton, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Mark Howard, Troy Luff, Brad Seymour, Barry Denner

 

Saturday 16 June           Carlton v Fremantle, ES                                      12:00p – 4:30p

Call team: Wayne Carey, James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 16 June           Gold Coast v St Kilda, MS                                   4:30p – 7:20p

Call team: Barry Hall, Leigh Montagna, Sam Hargreaves, Belinda Mellen

 

Saturday 16 June           Hawthorn v Adelaide, MCG                                 7:20p – 10:30p

Call team: Nathan Brown, Wayne Schwass, Barry Denner, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 17 June             Geelong v Richmond, MCG                                 1:00p – 6:00p

Call team: Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Wayne Schwass, Mark Howard, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Thursday 14 June          Port Adelaide v WBD, AO                                   6:30p – 10:30p

Call team: Brian Taylor, Mark Ricciuto, Dale Lewis, Chris Dittmar, Rhett Biglands

 

Friday 15 June               Sydney v West Coast, SCG                                 6:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Jude Bolton, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Mark Howard, Troy Luff, Brad Seymour, Barry Denner

 

Saturday 16 June           Carlton v Fremantle, ES                                      11:30a – 4:00p

Call team: Wayne Carey, James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 16 June           Gold Coast v St Kilda, MS                                   4:00p – 6:50p

Call team: Barry Hall, Leigh Montagna, Sam Hargreaves, Belinda Mellen

 

Saturday 16 June           Hawthorn v Adelaide, MCG                                 6:50p – 10:00p

Call team: Nathan Brown, Wayne Schwass, Barry Denner, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 17 June             Geelong v Richmond, MCG                                 12:30p – 5:30p

Call team: Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Wayne Schwass, Mark Howard, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Triple M FM Sydney (NSW time)

Friday 15 June               Sydney v West Coast, SCG                                 7:30p – 11:00p

Call team: Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Jude Bolton, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Mark Howard, Troy Luff, Brad Seymour, Barry Denner

 

Saturday 16 June           Hawthorn v Adelaide, MCG                                 7:20p – 10:30p

Call team: Nathan Brown, Wayne Schwass, Barry Denner, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

(Brisbane Lions Bye weekend)

 

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time)

Saturday 16 June           Gold Coast v St Kilda, MS                                   4:30p – 7:20p

Call team: Barry Hall, Leigh Montagna, Sam Hargreaves, Belinda Mellen

 

Mix 94.5 Perth (WA time)

Friday 15 June               Sydney v West Coast, SCG                                 5:45p – 9:00p

Call team: Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Jude Bolton, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Mark Howard, Troy Luff, Brad Seymour, Barry Denner

 

Saturday 16 June           Carlton v Fremantle, ES                                      11:30a – 2:30p

Call team: Wayne Carey, James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Regional Broadcasts – Eastern

 

Triple M Hobart, Triple M Bendigo, Triple M Mildura, Triple M Albury, Hit FM Warragul

Thursday 14 June          Port Adelaide v WBD, AO                                   7:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Brian Taylor, Mark Ricciuto, Dale Lewis, Chris Dittmar, Rhett Biglands

 

Friday 15 June               Sydney v West Coast, SCG                                 6:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Jude Bolton, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Mark Howard, Troy Luff, Brad Seymour, Barry Denner

 

Saturday 16 June           Carlton v Fremantle, ES                                      12:00p – 4:30p

Call team: Wayne Carey, James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 16 June           Gold Coast v St Kilda, MS                                   4:30p – 7:20p

Call team: Barry Hall, Leigh Montagna, Sam Hargreaves, Belinda Mellen

 

Saturday 16 June           Hawthorn v Adelaide, MCG                                 7:20p – 10:30p

Call team: Nathan Brown, Wayne Schwass, Barry Denner, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 17 June             Geelong v Richmond, MCG                                 1:00p – 6:00p

Call team: Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Wayne Schwass, Mark Howard, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Triple M Shepparton

Thursday 14 June          Port Adelaide v Richmond, AO                            7:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Brian Taylor, Mark Ricciuto, Dale Lewis, Chris Dittmar, Rhett Biglands

 

Friday 15 June               Sydney v West Coast, SCG                                 6:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Jude Bolton, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Mark Howard, Troy Luff, Brad Seymour, Barry Denner

 

Saturday 16 June           Carlton v Fremantle, ES                                      12:00p – 4:30p

Call team: Wayne Carey, James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 16 June           Gold Coast v St Kilda, MS                                   4:30p – 7:20p

Call team: Barry Hall, Leigh Montagna, Sam Hargreaves, Belinda Mellen

 

Sunday 17 June             Geelong v Richmond, MCG                                 1:00p – 6:00p

Call team: Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Wayne Schwass, Mark Howard, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Triple M Wagga, Triple M Griffith

Friday 15 June               Sydney v West Coast, SCG                                 6:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Jude Bolton, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Mark Howard, Troy Luff, Brad Seymour, Barry Denner

 

Saturday 16 June           Carlton v Fremantle, ES                                      12:00p – 4:30p

Call team: Wayne Carey, James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 16 June           Gold Coast v St Kilda, MS                                   4:30p – 7:20p

Call team: Barry Hall, Leigh Montagna, Sam Hargreaves, Belinda Mellen

 

Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Port Macquarie, 2GO FM Gosford

Friday 15 June               Sydney v West Coast, SCG                                 7:30p – 11:00p

Call team: Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Jude Bolton, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Mark Howard, Troy Luff, Brad Seymour, Barry Denner

 

Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Maryborough/Fraser Coast

Saturday 16 June           Gold Coast v St Kilda, MS                                   4:30p – 7:20p

Call team: Barry Hall, Leigh Montagna, Sam Hargreaves, Belinda Mellen

 

Regional Broadcasts – Central

 

Triple M Mt Gambier

Thursday 14 June          Port Adelaide v WBD, AO                                   6:30p – 10:30p

Call team: Brian Taylor, Mark Ricciuto, Dale Lewis, Chris Dittmar, Rhett Biglands

 

Friday 15 June               Sydney v West Coast, SCG                                 5:30p – 10:30p

Call team: Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Jude Bolton, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Mark Howard, Troy Luff, Brad Seymour, Barry Denner

 

Saturday 16 June           Carlton v Fremantle, ES                                      11:30a – 4:00p

Call team: Wayne Carey, James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 16 June           Gold Coast v St Kilda, MS                                   4:00p – 6:50p

Call team: Barry Hall, Leigh Montagna, Sam Hargreaves, Belinda Mellen

 

Saturday 16 June           Hawthorn v Adelaide, MCG                                 6:50p – 10:00p

Call team: Nathan Brown, Wayne Schwass, Barry Denner, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 17 June             Geelong v Richmond, MCG                                 12:30p – 5:30p

Call team: Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Wayne Schwass, Mark Howard, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Regional Broadcasts – Western

 

Triple M WA (Albany, Bridgetown, Busselton, Bunbury, Collie, Esperance, Kalgoorlie, Katanning, Merredin, Narrogin, Northam)

Friday 15 June               Sydney v West Coast, SCG                                 4:00p – 9:00p

Call team: Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Jude Bolton, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Mark Howard, Troy Luff, Brad Seymour, Barry Denner

 

Saturday 16 June           Carlton v Fremantle, ES                                      10:00a – 2:30p

Call team: Wayne Carey, James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

;