Round 21 On-Air Coverage

Check out the times

Round 21 On-Air Coverage

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Friday 10 August           Essendon v St Kilda, ES                                      6:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 11 August        Hawthorn v Geelong, MCG                                 12:00p – 4:30p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Barry Denner, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 11 August        Port Adelaide v West Coast, AO                          4:30p – 7:20p

Call team: Dale Lewis, Brenton Yates, Dom Cassisi, Andrew Embley, Theo Doropoulos

 

Saturday 11 August        Collingwood v Brisbane, ES                                7:20p – 10:30p

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 12 August          Melbourne v Sydney, MCG                                 1:00p – 6:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Wayne Schwass, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 12 August          Fremantle v Carlton, OS                                     6:00p – 7:30p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Friday 10 August           Essendon v St Kilda, ES                                      6:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 11 August        Hawthorn v Geelong, MCG                                 11:30a– 4:00p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Barry Denner, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 11 August        Port Adelaide v West Coast, AO                          4:00p – 6:50p

Call team: Dale Lewis, Brenton Yates, Dom Cassisi, Andrew Embley, Theo Doropoulos

 

Saturday 11 August        GWS v Adelaide, UNSW                                     6:50p – 9:45p

Call team: Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Sunday 12 August          Melbourne v Sydney, MCG                                 12:30p – 5:30p

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Wayne Schwass, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 12 August          Fremantle v Carlton, OS                                     5:30p – 7:00p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Triple M FM Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 11 August        GWS v Adelaide, UNSW                                     7:20p – 10:15p

Call team: Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Triple M Digital Sydney (NSW time)

Sunday 12 August          Melbourne v Sydney, MCG                                 3:20p – 6:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Wayne Schwass, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

Saturday 11 August        Collingwood v Brisbane, ES                                7:20p – 10:00p

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time)

Saturday 11 August        Gold Coast v Richmond, MS                                2:00p – 5:00p

Call team: Simon Black, Richard Champion, Sam Hargreaves, Belinda Mellen

 

Mix 94.5 Perth (WA time)

Saturday 11 August        Port Adelaide v West Coast, AO                          2:30p – 5:20p

Call team: Dale Lewis, Brenton Yates, Dom Cassisi, Andrew Embley, Theo Doropoulos

 

Sunday 12 August         Fremantle v Carlton, OS                                     2:00p – 5:30p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Regional Broadcasts – Eastern

 

Triple M Hobart, Triple M Bendigo, Triple M Mildura, Triple M Albury, Hit FM Warragul

Friday 10 August           Essendon v St Kilda, ES                                      6:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 11 August        Hawthorn v Geelong, MCG                                 12:00p – 4:30p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Barry Denner, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 11 August        Port Adelaide v West Coast, AO                          4:30p – 7:20p

Call team: Dale Lewis, Brenton Yates, Dom Cassisi, Andrew Embley, Theo Doropoulos

 

Saturday 11 August        Collingwood v Brisbane, ES                                7:20p – 10:30p

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 12 August          Melbourne v Sydney, MCG                                 1:00p – 6:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Wayne Schwass, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 12 August          Fremantle v Carlton, OS                                     6:00p – 7:30p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Triple M Shepparton

Friday 10 August           Essendon v St Kilda, ES                                      6:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 11 August        Hawthorn v Geelong, MCG                                 12:00p – 4:30p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Barry Denner, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 11 August        Port Adelaide v West Coast, AO                          4:30p – 7:20p

Call team: Dale Lewis, Brenton Yates, Dom Cassisi, Andrew Embley, Theo Doropoulos

 

Sunday 12 August          Melbourne v Sydney, MCG                                 1:00p – 6:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Wayne Schwass, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 12 August          Fremantle v Carlton, OS                                     6:00p – 7:30p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Triple M Wagga, Triple M Griffith

Saturday 11 August        Hawthorn v Geelong, MCG                                 12:00p – 4:30p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Barry Denner, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 11 August        Port Adelaide v West Coast, AO                          4:30p – 7:20p

Call team: Dale Lewis, Brenton Yates, Dom Cassisi, Andrew Embley, Theo Doropoulos

 

Saturday 11 August        GWS v Adelaide, UNSW                                     7:20p – 10:30p

Call team: Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Port Macquarie, 2GO FM Gosford

Saturday 11 August        GWS v Adelaide, UNSW                                     7:20p – 10:15p

Call team: Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Maryborough/Fraser Coast, Triple M Bundaberg, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Rockhampton/Gladstone, 4TO Townsville

Saturday 11 August        Collingwood v Brisbane, ES                                7:20p – 10:30p

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Regional Broadcasts – Central

 

Triple M Mt Gambier

Friday 10 August           Essendon v St Kilda, ES                                      6:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 11 August        Hawthorn v Geelong, MCG                                 11:30a– 4:00p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Barry Denner, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 11 August        Port Adelaide v West Coast, AO                          4:00p – 6:50p

Call team: Dale Lewis, Brenton Yates, Dom Cassisi, Andrew Embley, Theo Doropoulos

 

Saturday 11 August        GWS v Adelaide, UNSW                                     6:50p – 9:45p

Call team: Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Sunday 12 August          Melbourne v Sydney, MCG                                 12:30p – 5:30p

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Wayne Schwass, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 12 August          Fremantle v Carlton, OS                                     5:30p – 7:00p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

                       

Regional Broadcasts – Western

 

Triple M WA (Albany, Bridgetown, Busselton, Bunbury, Collie, Esperance, Kalgoorlie, Katanning, Merredin, Narrogin, Northam)

Friday 10 August           Essendon v St Kilda, ES                                      4:00p – 9:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 11 August        Hawthorn v Geelong, MCG                                 10:00p – 2:30p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Barry Denner, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 11 August        Port Adelaide v West Coast, AO                          2:30p – 5:20p

Call team: Dale Lewis, Brenton Yates, Dom Cassisi, Andrew Embley, Theo Doropoulos

 

Sunday 12 August         Fremantle v Carlton, OS                                     2:00p – 5:30p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

;